UP COMING TOURNEYS 

 

 

Wagner Pink Ladies Raffle

LED Bud Light Cooler Raffle

 

Tickets $2.00 or 3 Tickets for $5.00.  Cooler donated by John A. Conkling Distributing, Yankton.  See any Pink Lady or contact

Brenda 491-3203 or Sandy 661-0739.  Drawing will be held at TNT Midwest Classic Tournament held in March. 

Members will be at upcoming tournaments around Wagner selling tickets also. 

All proceeds will go to help area cancer patients. 

 

 

 

 

***************************************************************************************************

 

***************************************************************************************************

 

 

 

***************************************************************************************************

 

3rd Annual Ainsworth pink Ladies dart tournament

APRIL 11th 2015

Silver Circle Bar

Ainsworth, Nebraska 

 

 

Please make checks payable to Ainsworth Pink Ladies and mail them to :

Chelsey Shaul 434 N Maple St., Ainsworth Ne 69210

Deadline for Sign up is April 5th -You must have your entry fee paid to save your spot.

 

4 Person Teams

 

$100.00 per Team

 

20 Teams Max

 

Bracket A and Bracket B will have 

 1st - 3rd Payouts

 

Sign in 9:00 am

 

Rules at 9:45 am

Start at 10:00 am

 

To reserve your spot or Questions

please call:

Ainsworth Pink Ladies

Chelsey 402-382-8682
or
Carol 402-760-2519
 

 

 

***************************************************************************************************

 

13th ANNUAL MIDWEST CLASSIC

2014 WINNERS 

A Division

BUZZARD'S 

Fidel Mendoza, Willy Beckers, Bill Beckers, Clint Eastman

****************************************************************

B Division

Big Kahunas 

Shane Sutera, Brad Kopp, Jed Whittington, Laine Schryvers

****************************************************************

C Division

Back In Lust 

Warren Walking Eagle, Val Whitehat, Alex Whitehat, Tony Brave

********************************************************

D Division

Kickball Joe & 3 Chuckers

 

 Joe Miller, Mark Buchmann, Terry Laverack, Mike Anderson

******************************************************

E Division

Hanks Wunders

Mary Peters, Lisa Bordeaux, Judy Naatz, Paddi Naatz

***********************************************************

F Division

Country Kids

Les Bomars, Cheri Coutts, Kathy Chamberlain, Philip Chamberlain